|
Post by Blaise Zebrataur on Nov 6, 2009 5:52:43 GMT -5
For me I have three:
1.Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron 2.Brother Bear 3.Brother Bear 2
|
|
Anya
Recognized Mortal
It's so comforting to wake up in the morning and realize that the sun is shining.
Posts: 129
|
Post by Anya on Nov 8, 2009 14:30:40 GMT -5
Once again, I like many.. and it's not so easy to just pick one xD I would say The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe. It used to annoy me that it wasn't so true to the original story, but nowadays I'm ok with it.
|
|
|
Post by Ken'ichi on Nov 9, 2009 20:36:20 GMT -5
Easy top 3.
1. Brother Bear 2. Kung Fu Panda 3. Astro Boy
|
|
Bruno
Recognized Mortal
Almost like me ^^
Posts: 111
|
Post by Bruno on Nov 9, 2009 20:55:51 GMT -5
Hehe I bet we'll see lot's of BB's in everyones top 3 list. ^^
Favorite top 3 movies
1 Brother Bear 2 Independence day 3 Jurassic Park III
Which I prety much already can say that it's not exactly right, I've seen way many movies I really liked, but then we would go to the "favorite top 3 of disney/Sci-fi/horror/etc etc."
|
|
|
Post by czarine on Nov 10, 2009 9:56:47 GMT -5
Ohhh, man... This is hard. I think this is a tie between dozens of movies. I adore all of the Pixar films, and most of Disney's movies (especially The Lion King, The Fox and the Hound, Bolt and of course: Brother Bear + sequel), 9 and Coraline from Focus Features, the Startrek movies, Balto, District 9, etc. etc. etc. Too much to choose from. But let's say my favorite KIND of movie is animated (2D or 3D doesn't really matter )
|
|
21aLfOx
Recognized Mortal
Posts: 81
|
Post by 21aLfOx on Nov 29, 2009 9:57:37 GMT -5
Most of all.. Absolutely Brother Bear.. Since it's the only movie which is kept floating on my mind for so long than any other movie i'd watched..
|
|
Golden Akela
New Character
The bear~ the symbol of LOVE x
Posts: 28
|
Post by Golden Akela on Apr 18, 2010 13:02:09 GMT -5
LOL way too many
~ ALL disney (at the top is TLK, BB, and Bolt) ~Nick & Norah's Infinite Playlist ~My Sisters Keeper ~The Twilight movies ~Phantom of the Opera (2004) ~ Mamma Mia!
|
|
dashtheplayfulcub
Recognized Mortal
Huge Fan Brother Bear and of 101 Dalmatians the series. (And Alvin and the Chipmunks)
Posts: 95
|
Post by dashtheplayfulcub on Aug 8, 2010 6:44:16 GMT -5
1. Bolt
2. Lion King
3. Oliver and Company
4. Brother Bear
5. Alvin and The Chipmunks
6.Alvin and the Chipmunks : The Squeakquel
7. Despicable Me
8. Aladdin
9. Toy Story 3
10. Over the Hedge
11. Fox and the Hound
12. The Hangover
13. The Iron Giant
14. Anchor Man
15. Nightmare on Elm Street (Old and New)
16. Child's Play
17. Harold and Kumar (Both)
18. The Chipmunk Adventure
19. Kick A**
20. The Dark Knight
|
|
|
Post by levy120 on Sept 12, 2010 8:08:18 GMT -5
Disney Movie: 1 Mulan 2 Brother Bear 3 Lilo & Stitch 2
Non Disney: (Uh, that's a toughy...) There are a lot of good ones, non that I could count off like that now.
|
|
Nayla-Naylie
Recognized Mortal
The name's Nadine, but you can call me Nades, Nay, Nay-Nay, Naylie or Nayla if you want lol!
Posts: 142
|
Post by Nayla-Naylie on Aug 31, 2011 12:48:01 GMT -5
There's no way my list would be shorter than yours is, but I'll just come out and say it;
My favorites movies are Open Season, Surf's Up, Kung Fu Panda (1 AND 2), Monsters Vs Aliens, Planet 51 and Alpha and Omega.
And that's just in the non-disney animated list hehe!
As for the disney part, I'm stuck between loving The Princess and the Frog or Tangled
|
|
|
Post by JSalinari83 on Sept 22, 2011 4:33:30 GMT -5
This is going to be a big list. Cause it's a mix of Disney, non Disney and Comedies.
Favorite Disney movies:
1. The Lion King 2. One Hundred and One Dalmatians 3. Brother Bear 4. Oliver & Company 5. Lady and the Tramp 6. Bolt 7. Bambi 8. The Jungle Book 9. Robin Hood 10. Fox and the Hound
Non Disney:
1. How To Train Your Dragon 2. Kung Fu Panda 3. Shrek 2 4. An American Tail 5. The Land Before Time 6. Ferngully The Last Rainforest 7. Ice Age 3: Dawn of the Dinosaurs 8. Beavis and Butt-Head Do America 9. The Simpsons Movie
Favorite comedies:
1. Mrs. Doubtfire 2. The Mask 3. For Richer or Poorer 4. Home Alone 1 and 2 5. Tommy Boy 6. Office Space 7. Private Parts 8. Big Daddy 9. Happy Gilmore 10. CaddyShack 11. The Jerk 12. Christmas Vacation 13. The Three Amigos 14. It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World 15. The Great Race
And... done.
|
|